Incomplete Documents

A notary public may not notarize a document that is incomplete, as per California Government Code section 8205.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Member Networks

Calendar
October 2018
M T W T F S S
« Jan    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031